Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Shri Omar J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
3 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
4 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
5 Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
6 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana -SC (Maharashtra )
8 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
9 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
10 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
11 Ahmad,Shri Daud BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
13 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
14 Alva,Smt. Margaret INC Kanara (Karnataka )
15 Alvi,Shri Rashid BSP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC Mandya (Karnataka )
17 Ambedkar,Shri Prakash Yashwant BBM Akola (Maharashtra )
18 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
19 Angle,Shri Ramakant Soiru BJP Mormugao (Goa )
20 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP Karol Bagh -SC (NCT of Delhi )
22 Athawale,Shri Ramdas Ind. Pandharpur -SC (Maharashtra )
23 Atkinson,Shri Denzil B. BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Abdullah,Shri Omar J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
2 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
3 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
4 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
5 Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
6 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana -SC (Maharashtra )
8 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
9 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
10 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
11 Ahmad,Shri Daud BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
13 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
14 Alva,Smt. Margaret INC Kanara (Karnataka )
15 Alvi,Shri Rashid BSP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC Mandya (Karnataka )
17 Ambedkar,Shri Prakash Yashwant BBM Akola (Maharashtra )
18 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
19 Angle,Shri Ramakant Soiru BJP Mormugao (Goa )
20 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP Karol Bagh -SC (NCT of Delhi )
22 Athawale,Shri Ramdas Ind. Pandharpur -SC (Maharashtra )
23 Atkinson,Shri Denzil B. BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (Andhra Pradesh )
24 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat