Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Thirteenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 A. Raja,Shri DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Abdullah,Shri Omar J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
4 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
5 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
6 Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
7 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana -SC (Maharashtra )
9 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
10 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
11 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
12 Ahmad,Shri Daud BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
14 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
15 Alva,Smt. Margaret INC Kanara (Karnataka )
16 Alvi,Shri Rashid BSP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC Mandya (Karnataka )
18 Ambedkar,Shri Prakash Yashwant BBM Akola (Maharashtra )
19 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
20 Angle,Shri Ramakant Soiru BJP Mormugao (Goa )
21 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP Karol Bagh -SC (NCT of Delhi )
23 Athawale,Shri Ramdas Ind. Pandharpur -SC (Maharashtra )
24 Atkinson,Shri Denzil B. BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 A. Raja,Shri DMK Perambalur -SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Abdullah,Shri Omar J&KNC Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir )
3 Abdullakutty,Shri A.P. CPI(M) Cannanore (Kerala )
4 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
5 Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD Sambalpur (Odisha )
6 Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
7 Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana -SC (Maharashtra )
9 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
10 Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M) Murshidabad (West Bengal )
11 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
12 Ahmad,Shri Daud BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
14 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam -SC (Kerala )
15 Alva,Smt. Margaret INC Kanara (Karnataka )
16 Alvi,Shri Rashid BSP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ambareesh,Shri M.H. INC Mandya (Karnataka )
18 Ambedkar,Shri Prakash Yashwant BBM Akola (Maharashtra )
19 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
20 Angle,Shri Ramakant Soiru BJP Mormugao (Goa )
21 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena -SC (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP Karol Bagh -SC (NCT of Delhi )
23 Athawale,Shri Ramdas Ind. Pandharpur -SC (Maharashtra )
24 Atkinson,Shri Denzil B. BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP Darbhanga (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat