Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eleventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahai,Shri Harivansh SP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan INC Cuttack (Odisha )
3 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
6 Saini,Shri Pratap Singh SP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
8 Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC Dharwad South (Karnataka )
9 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
10 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
11 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
12 Sardar,Shri Madhaba INC Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
13 Sarma,Dr. Prabin Chandra AGP Guwahati (Assam )
14 Sarma,Dr. Arun Kumar AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
15 Sarode,Dr. Gunawant BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
16 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Savanoor,Smt. Ratnamala D. JD Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
18 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
19 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Selja,Kumari INC Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
22 Selvaraj,Shri M. CPI Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
25 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Shakya,Shri Ram Singh SP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Shankar,Shri B.L. JD Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
28 Shanmugam,Shri P. DMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
29 Shanmugasundaram,Shri V.P. DMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
30 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore INC Alwar (Rajasthan )
31 Sharma,Shri Ashok BJP Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Sharma,Capt. Satish INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Sharma,Dr. Arvind Kumar Ind. Sonepat (Haryana )
34 Sharma,Shri Mangat Ram INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
35 Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
36 Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
37 Shelke,Shri Maruti INC Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
38 Sherkar,Shri Nivrutti INC Khed (Maharashtra )
39 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Siddaraju,Shri A. JD Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
41 Silvera,Dr. C. INC Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
42 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Tilak Raj AIICT Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Singh,Dr. Hari INC Sikar (Rajasthan )
45 Singh,Shri Darbara SAD Jalandhar (Punjab )
46 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Rajkeshar BJP Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Shatrughan Prasad CPI Balia (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Virendra Kumar RJD Aurangabad (Bihar )
53 Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur SJP(R) Maharajganj (Bihar )
54 Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI Jahanabad (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Motihari (Bihar )
56 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Smt. Ketki Devi BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Kunwar Sarvaraj SP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Ashok BJP Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Ajit BKKP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
66 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
69 Singh,Major-General Bikram INC Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
70 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC Dhenkanal (Odisha )
71 Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Sinku,Shri Chitrasen BJP Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
73 Sirpotdar,Shri Madhukar SS Mumbai North West (Maharashtra )
74 Siva,Shri P.N. DMK Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
75 Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
76 Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
77 Sonkar,Shri Vidyasagar BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
78 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka-ST (Bihar )
79 Subbarayudu,Shri Kothapalli TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
80 Subhawati Devi,Smt. SP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Subrahmanyam,Shri Nelavala INC Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
82 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
83 Sukh Ram,Shri INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
84 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. INC Gurdaspur (Punjab )
85 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
86 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
87 Suraj Bhan,Shri BJP Ambala-SC (Haryana )
88 Surender Singh,Shri HVP Bhiwani (Haryana )
89 Surendra Nath,Shri K.V. CPI Trivandrum (Kerala )
90 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
91 Swami,Shri Ishwar Dayal BJP Karnal (Haryana )
92 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
93 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
94 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. Ind. Shillong (Meghalaya )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sahai,Shri Harivansh SP Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan INC Cuttack (Odisha )
3 Sahu,Shri Tarachand BJP Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
4 Sai,Shri Nand Kumar BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
6 Saini,Shri Pratap Singh SP Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Sampath,Dr. Anirudhan CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
8 Sanadi,Prof. Imam INC Dharwad South (Karnataka )
9 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
10 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok INC Tura (Meghalaya )
11 Sankeshwar,Shri Vijay BJP Dharwad North (Karnataka )
12 Sardar,Shri Madhaba INC Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
13 Sarma,Dr. Prabin Chandra AGP Guwahati (Assam )
14 Sarma,Dr. Arun Kumar AGP Lakhimpur (Assam )
15 Sarode,Dr. Gunawant BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
16 Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Savanoor,Smt. Ratnamala D. JD Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
18 Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
19 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao INC Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
21 Selja,Kumari INC Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
22 Selvaraj,Shri M. CPI Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
23 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD Siwan (Bihar )
25 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Shakya,Shri Ram Singh SP Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Shankar,Shri B.L. JD Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
28 Shanmugam,Shri P. DMK Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
29 Shanmugasundaram,Shri V.P. DMK Gobichettipalayam (Tamil Nadu )
30 Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore INC Alwar (Rajasthan )
31 Sharma,Shri Ashok BJP Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Sharma,Capt. Satish INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Sharma,Dr. Arvind Kumar Ind. Sonepat (Haryana )
34 Sharma,Shri Mangat Ram INC Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
35 Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
36 Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
37 Shelke,Shri Maruti INC Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
38 Sherkar,Shri Nivrutti INC Khed (Maharashtra )
39 Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP Budaun (Uttar Pradesh )
40 Siddaraju,Shri A. JD Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
41 Silvera,Dr. C. INC Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
42 Singh,Shri Gyan BJP Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Tilak Raj AIICT Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Singh,Dr. Hari INC Sikar (Rajasthan )
45 Singh,Shri Darbara SAD Jalandhar (Punjab )
46 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Rajkeshar BJP Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Shatrughan Prasad CPI Balia (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Virendra Kumar RJD Aurangabad (Bihar )
53 Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur SJP(R) Maharajganj (Bihar )
54 Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI Jahanabad (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP Motihari (Bihar )
56 Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD Vaishali (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Smt. Ketki Devi BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Kunwar Sarvaraj SP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Ashok BJP Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Ajit BKKP Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Lakshman INC Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Th. Chaoba INC Inner Manipur (Manipur )
66 Singh,Dr. Ram Lakhan BJP Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
67 Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
68 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
69 Singh,Major-General Bikram INC Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh )
70 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC Dhenkanal (Odisha )
71 Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
72 Sinku,Shri Chitrasen BJP Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
73 Sirpotdar,Shri Madhukar SS Mumbai North West (Maharashtra )
74 Siva,Shri P.N. DMK Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
75 Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK Tirunelveli (Tamil Nadu )
76 Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
77 Sonkar,Shri Vidyasagar BJP Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
78 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka-ST (Bihar )
79 Subbarayudu,Shri Kothapalli TDP Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
80 Subhawati Devi,Smt. SP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Subrahmanyam,Shri Nelavala INC Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
82 Sudheeran,Shri V.M. INC Alleppey (Kerala )
83 Sukh Ram,Shri INC Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
84 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. INC Gurdaspur (Punjab )
85 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt INC Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
86 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
87 Suraj Bhan,Shri BJP Ambala-SC (Haryana )
88 Surender Singh,Shri HVP Bhiwani (Haryana )
89 Surendra Nath,Shri K.V. CPI Trivandrum (Kerala )
90 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
91 Swami,Shri Ishwar Dayal BJP Karnal (Haryana )
92 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
93 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
94 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. Ind. Shillong (Meghalaya )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat