Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eleventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghavan,Shri V.V. CPI Trichur (Kerala )
2 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Ind. Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Rai,Shri Ratna Bahadur CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
4 Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD Sitamarhi (Bihar )
5 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
6 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
7 Rajendran,Shri P.V. TMC(M) Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
8 Rajkumar,Shri Wangcha Ind. Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
9 Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP Palamau-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Sagar,Shri SP Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Shakal,Shri BJP Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ramalingam,Dr. K.P. DMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
17 Ramana,Shri Lgandula TDP Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Ramanathan,Shri M. DMK Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
19 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman TMC(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
20 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
21 Ramendra Kumar,Shri Ind. Begusarai (Bihar )
22 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
23 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
24 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh SP Purnea (Bihar )
25 Rao,Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh BJP Mahendragarh (Haryana )
26 Rao,Shri P.V. Rajeshwar INC Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha INC Berhampur (Odisha )
28 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
30 Raut,Shri Kachru BJP Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
31 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai South Central (Maharashtra )
32 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
35 Ray,Shri Balai CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
36 Rayareddi,Shri Basavaraj JD Koppal (Karnataka )
37 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri Atmacharan INC Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Smt. Magunta Parvathi Subramma INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri S. Ramachandra TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Rego,Smt. Hedwig NM
49 Riba,Shri Tomo Ind. Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
50 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
51 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta ASDC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
52 Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
53 Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
55 Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP Chapra (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Raghavan,Shri V.V. CPI Trichur (Kerala )
2 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Ind. Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Rai,Shri Ratna Bahadur CPI(M) Darjeeling (West Bengal )
4 Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD Sitamarhi (Bihar )
5 Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
6 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
7 Rajendran,Shri P.V. TMC(M) Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
8 Rajkumar,Shri Wangcha Ind. Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
9 Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP Palamau-SC (Bihar )
11 Ram Sagar,Shri SP Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Shakal,Shri BJP Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
16 Ramalingam,Dr. K.P. DMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
17 Ramana,Shri Lgandula TDP Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
18 Ramanathan,Shri M. DMK Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
19 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman TMC(M) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
20 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
21 Ramendra Kumar,Shri Ind. Begusarai (Bihar )
22 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
23 Rana ,Shri Rajendrasinh (Raju Rana) BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
24 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh SP Purnea (Bihar )
25 Rao,Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh BJP Mahendragarh (Haryana )
26 Rao,Shri P.V. Rajeshwar INC Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha INC Berhampur (Odisha )
28 Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
29 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. INC Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
30 Raut,Shri Kachru BJP Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
31 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Mumbai South Central (Maharashtra )
32 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
35 Ray,Shri Balai CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
36 Rayareddi,Shri Basavaraj JD Koppal (Karnataka )
37 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Reddy,Shri Atmacharan INC Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Reddy,Smt. Magunta Parvathi Subramma INC Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Reddy,Shri S. Ramachandra TDP Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Rego,Smt. Hedwig NM
49 Riba,Shri Tomo Ind. Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
50 Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
51 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta ASDC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
52 Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
53 Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
55 Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP Chapra (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat