Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eleventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
2 Badade,Shri Bhimrao Vishnuji BJP Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
3 Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD Faridkot (Punjab )
4 Bagul,Shri Sahebrao BJP Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
5 Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
6 Bainda,Choudhary Ramchandra BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
7 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Baishya,Shri Birendra Prasad AGP Mangaldoi (Assam )
9 Baitha,Shri Mahendra SAP Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
10 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
11 Balaraman,Shri L. TMC(M) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
12 Balasubramoniyan,Shri S.R. TMC(M) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
13 Bali Ram,Dr. BSP Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
15 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata INC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
16 Bangarappa,Shri S. INC Shimoga (Karnataka )
17 Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
18 Barman,Shri Uddhab CPI(M) Barpeta (Assam )
19 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
20 Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD Sangrur (Punjab )
21 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
23 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
24 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
25 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduar-ST (West Bengal )
26 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar INC Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
28 Bhagwati Devi,Smt. RJD Gaya-SC (Bihar )
29 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
30 Bharadwaj,Shri Nitish BJP Jamshedpur (Bihar )
31 Bharathan,Shri O. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
32 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
34 Bharti,Dr. Amrit Lal BJP Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Bhaskarappa,Shri C.N. JD Tumkur (Karnataka )
36 Bhati,Shri Mahendra Singh BJP Bikaner (Rajasthan )
37 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC Amritsar (Punjab )
38 Bhattacharya,Shri Jayanta INC Tamluk (West Bengal )
39 Bhattacharya,Shri Pradip INC Serampore (West Bengal )
40 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu INC Sambalpur (Odisha )
41 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh INC Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
43 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna INC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
44 Budania,Shri Narendra INC Churu (Rajasthan )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baalu,Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
2 Badade,Shri Bhimrao Vishnuji BJP Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
3 Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD Faridkot (Punjab )
4 Bagul,Shri Sahebrao BJP Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
5 Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
6 Bainda,Choudhary Ramchandra BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
7 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
8 Baishya,Shri Birendra Prasad AGP Mangaldoi (Assam )
9 Baitha,Shri Mahendra SAP Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
10 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
11 Balaraman,Shri L. TMC(M) Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
12 Balasubramoniyan,Shri S.R. TMC(M) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
13 Bali Ram,Dr. BSP Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Banatwalla,Shri Gulam Mehmood IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
15 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata INC Calcutta South (West Bengal )
16 Bangarappa,Shri S. INC Shimoga (Karnataka )
17 Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
18 Barman,Shri Uddhab CPI(M) Barpeta (Assam )
19 Barman,Shri Ranen RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
20 Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD Sangrur (Punjab )
21 Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
23 Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB Barasat (West Bengal )
24 Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M) Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
25 Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP Alipurduar-ST (West Bengal )
26 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar INC Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
28 Bhagwati Devi,Smt. RJD Gaya-SC (Bihar )
29 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan INC Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
30 Bharadwaj,Shri Nitish BJP Jamshedpur (Bihar )
31 Bharathan,Shri O. CPI(M) Badagara (Kerala )
32 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram INC Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
33 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
34 Bharti,Dr. Amrit Lal BJP Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Bhaskarappa,Shri C.N. JD Tumkur (Karnataka )
36 Bhati,Shri Mahendra Singh BJP Bikaner (Rajasthan )
37 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC Amritsar (Punjab )
38 Bhattacharya,Shri Jayanta INC Tamluk (West Bengal )
39 Bhattacharya,Shri Pradip INC Serampore (West Bengal )
40 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu INC Sambalpur (Odisha )
41 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh INC Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )
43 Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna INC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
44 Budania,Shri Narendra INC Churu (Rajasthan )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat