Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Eleventh Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
2 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy TMC(M) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
3 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
4 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
5 Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra BJP Chatra (Bihar )
6 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
8 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
9 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin INC Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
11 Ajmeera,Shri Chandulal TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Alagiri Samy,Shri V. CPI Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
13 Alemao,Shri Churchill Braz UGDP Mormugao (Goa )
14 Ali,Shri Mohammad Idris INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
15 Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD Ludhiana (Punjab )
16 Anand Mohan,Shri SAP Sheohar (Bihar )
17 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
18 Anis,Shri Mukhtar SP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman INC Kulaba (Maharashtra )
21 Anwar, Shri Tariq INC Katihar (Bihar )
22 Arakal,Shri Xavier Varghese Ind. Ernakulam (Kerala )
23 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah TMC(M) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
25 Athawalay,Shri Narayan Gajanan SS Mumbai North Central (Maharashtra )
26 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi TMC(M) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
27 Avedyanath,Mahant BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao INC Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
29 Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
2 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy TMC(M) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
3 Adsul, Shri Anandrao SS Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
4 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
5 Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra BJP Chatra (Bihar )
6 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Ahamed, Shri E. IUML Manjeri (Kerala )
8 Ahir, Shri Hansraj Gangaram BJP Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
9 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin INC Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ajaya Kumar,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
11 Ajmeera,Shri Chandulal TDP Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Alagiri Samy,Shri V. CPI Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
13 Alemao,Shri Churchill Braz UGDP Mormugao (Goa )
14 Ali,Shri Mohammad Idris INC Jangipur (West Bengal )
15 Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD Ludhiana (Punjab )
16 Anand Mohan,Shri SAP Sheohar (Bihar )
17 Ananth Kumar, Shri BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
18 Anis,Shri Mukhtar SP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman INC Kulaba (Maharashtra )
21 Anwar, Shri Tariq INC Katihar (Bihar )
22 Arakal,Shri Xavier Varghese Ind. Ernakulam (Kerala )
23 Argal,Shri Ashok BJP Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah TMC(M) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
25 Athawalay,Shri Narayan Gajanan SS Mumbai North Central (Maharashtra )
26 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi TMC(M) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
27 Avedyanath,Mahant BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao INC Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
29 Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat