Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadul,Shri Dharmanna Mondayya Congress(I) Solapur (Maharashtra )
2 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
3 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
4 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Ponnani (Kerala )
5 Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I) Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
6 Saleem,Shri Mohammad Yunus JD Katihar (Bihar )
7 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
8 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
9 Sarode,Dr. Gunawant BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
10 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju Congress(I) Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Save,Shri Moreshwar SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
12 Sawant,Shri Sudhir Congress(I) Rajapur (Maharashtra )
13 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
14 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Selja,Kumari Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
17 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan JD Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
18 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Shahabuddin,Shri Syed JD Kishanganj (Bihar )
20 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
22 Sharma,Shri Jeewan BJP Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Sharma,Capt. Satish Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar BJP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
26 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
27 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath BJP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shashi Prakash,Shri JD Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shastri,Shri Vishwanath CPI Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shastri,Shri Vishwanath Das BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Shelke,Shri Maruti Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
32 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
33 Shivappa,Shri K.G. Congress(I) Shimoga (Karnataka )
34 Shukla,Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad BJP Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Siddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
37 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
38 Silvera,Dr. C. Congress(I) Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
39 Singh,Shri Umrao Congress Jalandhar (Punjab )
40 Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I) Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I) Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Singh,Thakur Mahendra Kumar Congress(I) Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Mohan JD Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI Balia (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI Jahanabad (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Ram Prasad JD Bikramganj (Bihar )
53 Singh,Shri Shiva Sharan JD Vaishali (Bihar )
54 Singh,Shri Ram Naresh JD Aurangabad (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Tej Narayan CPI Buxar (Bihar )
56 Singh,Shri Hari Kishore JD Sheohar (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Abhay Pratap JD Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Ajit JD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Uday Pratap Janata Party Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
66 Singh,Shri Yumnam Yaima MPP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
67 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I) Dhenkanal (Odisha )
68 Singla,Shri Sant Ram Congress(I) Patiala (Punjab )
69 Sivararaman,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
70 Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I) Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
71 Solanki,Shri Suraj Bhanu Congress(I) Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
72 Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath JD Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka-ST (Bihar )
74 Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
75 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
76 Sridharan,Dr. R. AIADMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
77 Subbarao,Shri Thota TD(V) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
78 Sukh Ram,Shri Congress(I) Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
79 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
80 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Congress(I) Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
81 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I) Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
83 Sur,Shri Manoranjan CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )
84 Sureshanand,Swami BJP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
86 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadul,Shri Dharmanna Mondayya Congress(I) Solapur (Maharashtra )
2 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I) Begusarai (Bihar )
3 Saikia,Shri Muhi Ram AGP Nowgong (Assam )
4 Sait,Shri Ebrahim Sulaiman ML Ponnani (Kerala )
5 Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I) Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
6 Saleem,Shri Mohammad Yunus JD Katihar (Bihar )
7 Sanghani,Shri Dileep BJP Amreli (Gujarat )
8 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Congress(I) Tura (Meghalaya )
9 Sarode,Dr. Gunawant BJP Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
10 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju Congress(I) Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Save,Shri Moreshwar SS Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
12 Sawant,Shri Sudhir Congress(I) Rajapur (Maharashtra )
13 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I) Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
14 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje BJP Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Congress(I) Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Selja,Kumari Congress(I) Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
17 Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan JD Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
18 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Shahabuddin,Shri Syed JD Kishanganj (Bihar )
20 Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Shankaranand,Shri B. Congress(I) Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
22 Sharma,Shri Jeewan BJP Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Sharma,Capt. Satish Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar BJP Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
25 Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
26 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Congress(I) Karnal (Haryana )
27 Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath BJP Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shashi Prakash,Shri JD Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shastri,Shri Vishwanath CPI Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shastri,Shri Vishwanath Das BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Shelke,Shri Maruti Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
32 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Congress(I) Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
33 Shivappa,Shri K.G. Congress(I) Shimoga (Karnataka )
34 Shukla,Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad BJP Khalilabad (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress(I) Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
36 Siddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Congress(I) Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
37 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Congress(I) Belgaum (Karnataka )
38 Silvera,Dr. C. Congress(I) Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
39 Singh,Shri Umrao Congress Jalandhar (Punjab )
40 Singh,Shri Motilal Congress(I) Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
41 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Congress(I) Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
42 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Congress(I) Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Singh,Shri Lakshman BJP Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Singh,Thakur Mahendra Kumar Congress(I) Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
45 Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh )
46 Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
47 Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
48 Singh,Shri Mohan JD Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Singh,Shri Rampal BJP Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI Balia (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI Jahanabad (Bihar )
52 Singh,Shri Ram Prasad JD Bikramganj (Bihar )
53 Singh,Shri Shiva Sharan JD Vaishali (Bihar )
54 Singh,Shri Ram Naresh JD Aurangabad (Bihar )
55 Singh,Shri Tej Narayan CPI Buxar (Bihar )
56 Singh,Shri Hari Kishore JD Sheohar (Bihar )
57 Singh,Shri Virendra BJP Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Singh,Shri Abhay Pratap JD Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
61 Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
62 Singh,Shri Ajit JD Baghpat (Uttar Pradesh )
63 Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
64 Singh,Shri Uday Pratap Janata Party Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
65 Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
66 Singh,Shri Yumnam Yaima MPP Inner Manipur (Manipur )
67 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I) Dhenkanal (Odisha )
68 Singla,Shri Sant Ram Congress(I) Patiala (Punjab )
69 Sivararaman,Shri S. CPI(M) Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
70 Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Congress(I) Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
71 Solanki,Shri Suraj Bhanu Congress(I) Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
72 Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath JD Saidpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
73 Soren,Shri Shibu JMM Dumka-ST (Bihar )
74 Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK Tiruchengode (Tamil Nadu )
75 Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK Dindigul (Tamil Nadu )
76 Sridharan,Dr. R. AIADMK Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
77 Subbarao,Shri Thota TD(V) Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
78 Sukh Ram,Shri Congress(I) Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
79 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I) Gurdaspur (Punjab )
80 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Congress(I) Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
81 Sumitra Mahajan (Tai), BJP Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I) Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
83 Sur,Shri Manoranjan CPI Basirhat (West Bengal )
84 Sureshanand,Swami BJP Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
86 Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat