Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD Sitamarhi (Bihar )
3 Rai,Shri Lal Babu JD Chapra (Bihar )
4 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
6 Rai,Shri Ram Nihor JD Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
8 Rajendra Kumar,Shri S.S.R. AIADMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
9 Rajesh Kumar,Dr. JD Gaya-SC (Bihar )
10 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
11 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Congress(I) Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Ram,Shri Prem Chand CPI(M) Nawada-SC (Bihar )
13 Ram,Shri Ram Deo BJP Palamau-SC (Bihar )
14 Ram Awadh,Shri JD Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ram Badan,Shri JD Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram Sagar,Shri JD Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram Singh,Shri BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
20 Ramasamy,Shri R. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
21 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
23 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
24 Rangayya Naidu,Shri Palacholla Venkata Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh JD Purnea (Bihar )
26 Rao ,Shri Venkateswara Daggubati TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh Congress(I) Mahendragarh (Haryana )
29 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
31 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
32 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. JD Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
33 Rawal,Dr. Lal Bahadur BJP Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
35 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
37 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38 Ray,Shri Rabi JD Kendrapara (Odisha )
39 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
40 Raychaudhuri,Prof. Sudarsan CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
41 Reddaiah Yadav,Shri K.P. TD(V) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Gangula Prathap Congress(I) Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Magunta Subbarama Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Congress(I) Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri Allola Indrakaran TD(V) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress(I) Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TD(V) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta CPI(ML)(L) Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
56 Roshan Lal,Shri JD Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
58 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar FB(M) Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I) Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD Sitamarhi (Bihar )
3 Rai,Shri Lal Babu JD Chapra (Bihar )
4 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I) Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Rai,Shri M. Ramanna CPI(M) Kasaragod (Kerala )
6 Rai,Shri Ram Nihor JD Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
8 Rajendra Kumar,Shri S.S.R. AIADMK Chengalpattu (Tamil Nadu )
9 Rajesh Kumar,Dr. JD Gaya-SC (Bihar )
10 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I) Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
11 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Congress(I) Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Ram,Shri Prem Chand CPI(M) Nawada-SC (Bihar )
13 Ram,Shri Ram Deo BJP Palamau-SC (Bihar )
14 Ram Awadh,Shri JD Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
15 Ram Badan,Shri JD Lalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
16 Ram Sagar,Shri JD Barabanki-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Ram Singh,Shri BJP Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
19 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I) Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
20 Ramasamy,Shri R. AIADMK Periyakulam (Tamil Nadu )
21 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I) Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
22 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri BJP Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
23 Rana,Shri Kashi Ram BJP Surat (Gujarat )
24 Rangayya Naidu,Shri Palacholla Venkata Congress(I) Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
25 Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh JD Purnea (Bihar )
26 Rao ,Shri Venkateswara Daggubati TDP Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
27 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I) Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Rao,Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh Congress(I) Mahendragarh (Haryana )
29 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I) Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
30 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Congress(I) Chikballapur (Karnataka )
31 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I) Aska (Odisha )
32 Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J. JD Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
33 Rawal,Dr. Lal Bahadur BJP Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Rawale,Shri Mohan SS Bombay South Central (Maharashtra )
35 Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
36 Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I) Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
37 Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38 Ray,Shri Rabi JD Kendrapara (Odisha )
39 Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M) Burdwan (West Bengal )
40 Raychaudhuri,Prof. Sudarsan CPI(M) Serampore (West Bengal )
41 Reddaiah Yadav,Shri K.P. TD(V) Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
42 Reddy,Shri Gangula Prathap Congress(I) Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Reddy,Shri Magunta Subbarama Congress(I) Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
44 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Congress(I) Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
45 Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Congress(I) Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
46 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Congress(I) Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
47 Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Congress(I) Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
48 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Congress(I) Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Reddy,Shri Allola Indrakaran TD(V) Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
50 Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress(I) Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
52 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I) Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
53 Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M) Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
54 Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TD(V) Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
55 Rongpi,Dr. Jayanta CPI(ML)(L) Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
56 Roshan Lal,Shri JD Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M) Asansol (West Bengal )
58 Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar FB(M) Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat