Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I) Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
3 Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
4 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I) Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
6 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
7 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
8 Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Pasha,Shri B. Akber Congress(I) Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
10 Pasi,Shri Balraj BJP Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD Rosera-SC (Bihar )
13 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo JD Araria-SC (Bihar )
14 Paswan,Shri Chhedi JD Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
15 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
16 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
17 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Harilal Nanji Congress(I) Kutch (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Brishin JD Siwan (Bihar )
21 Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Patel,Shri Shravan Kumar Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Patel,Shri Bheem Singh BSP Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
25 Pathak,Shri Surendra Pal BJP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
27 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
29 Patil,Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
30 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
35 Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
36 Patra,Dr. Kartikeswar Congress(I) Balasore (Odisha )
37 Pattanayak,Shri Sarat Congress(I) Bolangir (Odisha )
38 Pawar,Shri Ajit Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
39 Pawar,Dr. Vasant Nivrutti Congress(I) Nashik (Maharashtra )
40 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
41 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I) Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
42 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
43 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
44 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
45 Prabhu Zantye,Shri Harish Narayan Congress(I) Panaji (Goa )
46 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
47 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
48 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I) Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
49 Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Pratap Singh,Shri JD Banka (Bihar )
51 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra BJP Silchar (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I) Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
2 Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Hooghly (West Bengal )
3 Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Congress(I) Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
4 Pandey,Dr. Laxminarayan BJP Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I) Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
6 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I) Deogarh (Odisha )
7 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I) Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
8 Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Pasha,Shri B. Akber Congress(I) Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
10 Pasi,Shri Balraj BJP Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD Rosera-SC (Bihar )
13 Paswan,Shri Sukdeo JD Araria-SC (Bihar )
14 Paswan,Shri Chhedi JD Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
15 Patel,Shri Somabhai Gandalal Koli BJP Surendranagar (Gujarat )
16 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Congress(I) Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
17 Patel,Dr. A.K. BJP Mehsana (Gujarat )
18 Patel,Shri Harilal Madhavjibhai BJP Porbandar (Gujarat )
19 Patel,Shri Harilal Nanji Congress(I) Kutch (Gujarat )
20 Patel,Shri Brishin JD Siwan (Bihar )
21 Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Patel,Shri Shravan Kumar Congress(I) Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
23 Patel,Shri Bheem Singh BSP Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
24 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai Congress(I) Bhandara (Maharashtra )
25 Pathak,Shri Surendra Pal BJP Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Pathak,Shri Harin BJP Ahmedabad (Gujarat )
27 Patidar,Shri Rameshwar BJP Khargone (Madhya Pradesh )
28 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Congress(I) Erandol (Maharashtra )
29 Patil,Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Congress(I) Amravati (Maharashtra )
30 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta Congress(I) Nanded (Maharashtra )
31 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Congress(I) Latur (Maharashtra )
32 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Congress(I) Sangli (Maharashtra )
33 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Congress(I) Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
34 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Congress(I) Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
35 Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M) Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
36 Patra,Dr. Kartikeswar Congress(I) Balasore (Odisha )
37 Pattanayak,Shri Sarat Congress(I) Bolangir (Odisha )
38 Pawar,Shri Ajit Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
39 Pawar,Dr. Vasant Nivrutti Congress(I) Nashik (Maharashtra )
40 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Congress(I) Baramati (Maharashtra )
41 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I) Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
42 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I) Dausa (Rajasthan )
43 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Congress(I) Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
44 Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I) Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
45 Prabhu Zantye,Shri Harish Narayan Congress(I) Panaji (Goa )
46 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I) Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
47 Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M) Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
48 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Congress(I) Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
49 Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
50 Pratap Singh,Shri JD Banka (Bihar )
51 Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Purkayastha,Shri Kabindra BJP Silchar (Assam )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat