Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Made Gowda,Shri G. Congress(I) Mandya (Karnataka )
2 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CPI Motihari (Bihar )
3 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan FB(M) Purulia (West Bengal )
4 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
5 Mahato,Shri Binode Bihari JMM Giridih (Bihar )
6 Mahato,Shri Raj Kishore JMM Giridih (Bihar )
7 Mahato,Shri Shailendra JMM Jamshedpur (Bihar )
8 Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP Alwar (Rajasthan )
9 Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
10 Malik,Shri Dharam Pal Singh Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
11 Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress(I) Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
13 Mallu,Dr. Ravi Congress(I) Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Mandal,Shri Suraj JMM Godda (Bihar )
15 Mandal,Shri Brahmanand CPI Monghyr (Bihar )
16 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
17 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I) Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
18 Manjay Lal,Shri JD Samastipur (Bihar )
19 Marandi,Shri Krishna JMM Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
20 Marandi,Shri Simon JMM Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
21 Marbaniang,Shri Peter G. Congress(I) Shillong (Meghalaya )
22 Masood,Shri Rasheed JD Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Mathew,Shri Palai K.M. Congress(I) Idukki (Kerala )
24 Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress(I) Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
25 Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Meena,Shri Kunji Lal BJP Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
27 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
28 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji Congress(I) Nagpur (Maharashtra )
29 Mehta,Shri Bhubneshwar Prasad CPI Hazaribagh (Bihar )
30 Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I) Barmer (Rajasthan )
31 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(I) Nagaur (Rajasthan )
32 Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
36 Mohan Singh,Shri BSP Ferozepur (Punjab )
37 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
38 Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. Congress(I) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
39 Mujahid,Shri Babajan Miran Congress(I) Dharwad South (Karnataka )
40 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
41 Mukherjee,Shri Pramothes RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
42 Mukherjee,Shri Subrata CPI(M) Raiganj (West Bengal )
43 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
44 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I) Cannanore (Kerala )
45 Munda,Shri Govind Chandra JD Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
46 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti-ST (Bihar )
47 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Congress(I) Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
48 Muraleedharan,Shri K. Congress(I) Calicut (Kerala )
49 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
50 Murthi,Dr. M.V.V.S TDP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I) Kanakapura (Karnataka )
52 Murugesan,Dr. N. AIADMK Karur (Tamil Nadu )
53 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I) Chimur (Maharashtra )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Made Gowda,Shri G. Congress(I) Mandya (Karnataka )
2 Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CPI Motihari (Bihar )
3 Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan FB(M) Purulia (West Bengal )
4 Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB Purulia (West Bengal )
5 Mahato,Shri Binode Bihari JMM Giridih (Bihar )
6 Mahato,Shri Raj Kishore JMM Giridih (Bihar )
7 Mahato,Shri Shailendra JMM Jamshedpur (Bihar )
8 Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP Alwar (Rajasthan )
9 Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M) Durgapur-SC (West Bengal )
10 Malik,Shri Dharam Pal Singh Congress(I) Sonepat (Haryana )
11 Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress(I) Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
12 Mallikarjunaiah,Shri S. BJP Tumkur (Karnataka )
13 Mallu,Dr. Ravi Congress(I) Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
14 Mandal,Shri Suraj JMM Godda (Bihar )
15 Mandal,Shri Brahmanand CPI Monghyr (Bihar )
16 Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
17 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Congress(I) Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
18 Manjay Lal,Shri JD Samastipur (Bihar )
19 Marandi,Shri Krishna JMM Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
20 Marandi,Shri Simon JMM Rajmahal-ST (Bihar )
21 Marbaniang,Shri Peter G. Congress(I) Shillong (Meghalaya )
22 Masood,Shri Rasheed JD Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Mathew,Shri Palai K.M. Congress(I) Idukki (Kerala )
24 Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress(I) Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
25 Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
26 Meena,Shri Kunji Lal BJP Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )
27 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Congress(I) Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
28 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji Congress(I) Nagpur (Maharashtra )
29 Mehta,Shri Bhubneshwar Prasad CPI Hazaribagh (Bihar )
30 Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I) Barmer (Rajasthan )
31 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(I) Nagaur (Rajasthan )
32 Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP Padrauna (Uttar Pradesh )
34 Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
35 Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M) Tamluk (West Bengal )
36 Mohan Singh,Shri BSP Ferozepur (Punjab )
37 Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M) Uluberia (West Bengal )
38 Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. Congress(I) Chitradurga (Karnataka )
39 Mujahid,Shri Babajan Miran Congress(I) Dharwad South (Karnataka )
40 Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI Panskura (West Bengal )
41 Mukherjee,Shri Pramothes RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
42 Mukherjee,Shri Subrata CPI(M) Raiganj (West Bengal )
43 Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M) Krishnagar (West Bengal )
44 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Congress(I) Cannanore (Kerala )
45 Munda,Shri Govind Chandra JD Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
46 Munda,Shri Kariya BJP Khunti-ST (Bihar )
47 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Congress(I) Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
48 Muraleedharan,Shri K. Congress(I) Calicut (Kerala )
49 Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M) Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
50 Murthi,Dr. M.V.V.S TDP Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
51 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Congress(I) Kanakapura (Karnataka )
52 Murugesan,Dr. N. AIADMK Karur (Tamil Nadu )
53 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Congress(I) Chimur (Maharashtra )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat