Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I) Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
2 Gajapathi,Shri Gopi Nath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
3 Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I) Ludhiana (Punjab )
4 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I) Koraput-ST (Odisha )
5 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I) Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
6 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Gangadhar,Shri S. Congress(I) Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gangwar,Shri Parashuram BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
12 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I) Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
13 Ghafoor,Shri Abdul JD Gopalganj (Bihar )
14 Ghangare,Shri Ramchandra Marotrao CPI(M) Wardha (Maharashtra )
15 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh Congress(I) Dibrugarh (Assam )
16 Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
17 Girija Devi,Dr.(Prof.) JD Maharajganj (Bihar )
18 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress(I) Kaliabor (Assam )
19 Gohil,Dr. Mahavir Singh BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
20 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
21 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I) Palani (Tamil Nadu )
22 Govinda Rajulu,Shri R. Kanaga AIADMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
23 Gowda,Dr. Venkatagiri K. BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
24 Gudadinni,Shri Basagondappa Kadappa Congress(I) Bijapur (Karnataka )
25 Gundewar,Shri Vilasrao SS Hingoli (Maharashtra )
26 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Congress(I) Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
2 Gajapathi,Shri Gopi Nath Congress(I) Berhampur (Odisha )
3 Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I) Ludhiana (Punjab )
4 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I) Koraput-ST (Odisha )
5 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Congress(I) Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
6 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I) Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Gangadhar,Shri S. Congress(I) Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gangwar,Shri Parashuram BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Congress(I) Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
12 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I) Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
13 Ghafoor,Shri Abdul JD Gopalganj (Bihar )
14 Ghangare,Shri Ramchandra Marotrao CPI(M) Wardha (Maharashtra )
15 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh Congress(I) Dibrugarh (Assam )
16 Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M) Contai (West Bengal )
17 Girija Devi,Dr.(Prof.) JD Maharajganj (Bihar )
18 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Congress(I) Kaliabor (Assam )
19 Gohil,Dr. Mahavir Singh BJP Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
20 Gopalan,Smt. Suseela CPI(M) Chirayinkil (Kerala )
21 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I) Palani (Tamil Nadu )
22 Govinda Rajulu,Shri R. Kanaga AIADMK Sivakasi (Tamil Nadu )
23 Gowda,Dr. Venkatagiri K. BJP Bangalore South (Karnataka )
24 Gudadinni,Shri Basagondappa Kadappa Congress(I) Bijapur (Karnataka )
25 Gundewar,Shri Vilasrao SS Hingoli (Maharashtra )
26 Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI Midnapore (West Bengal )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat