Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baitha,Shri Mahendra JD Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
2 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
3 Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Baliyan,Shri Naresh Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
6 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar Congress(I) Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
7 Barman,Shri Uddhab CPI(M) Barpeta (Assam )
8 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
9 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
10 Basha S.M.,Shri Lal Jan TDP Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Basu,Shri Chitta FB(M) Barasat (West Bengal )
12 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
13 Berwa,Shri Ram Narain BJP Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
14 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh Congress(I) Faridabad (Haryana )
15 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
17 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
18 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari SSP Sikkim (Sikkim )
19 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
21 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I) Amritsar (Punjab )
22 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
23 Bhattacharya,Shri Nani RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
24 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I) Sambalpur (Odisha )
25 Bhonsle,Shri Tejsingh Rao Raje Laxman Rao Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
26 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Congress(I) Satara (Maharashtra )
27 Bhupathiraju,Shri Vijaya Kumar Raju TD(V) Narsapur (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bibhu Kumari Devi,Maharani Congress(I) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
30 Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I) Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
31 Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
32 Brohmo Chaudhury,Shri Satyendra Nath Ind. Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
33 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I) Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Baitha,Shri Mahendra JD Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
2 Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M) Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
3 Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Baliyan,Shri Naresh Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I) Calcutta South (West Bengal )
6 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar Congress(I) Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
7 Barman,Shri Uddhab CPI(M) Barpeta (Assam )
8 Barman,Shri Palas RSP Balurghat-SC (West Bengal )
9 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Congress(I) Bellary (Karnataka )
10 Basha S.M.,Shri Lal Jan TDP Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Basu,Shri Chitta FB(M) Barasat (West Bengal )
12 Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M) Arambagh (West Bengal )
13 Berwa,Shri Ram Narain BJP Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
14 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh Congress(I) Faridabad (Haryana )
15 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar Congress(I) Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri Congress(I) Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
17 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Congress(I) Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
18 Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari SSP Sikkim (Sikkim )
19 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Congress(I) Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
21 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I) Amritsar (Punjab )
22 Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M) Jadavpur (West Bengal )
23 Bhattacharya,Shri Nani RSP Berhampore (West Bengal )
24 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I) Sambalpur (Odisha )
25 Bhonsle,Shri Tejsingh Rao Raje Laxman Rao Congress(I) Ramtek (Maharashtra )
26 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Congress(I) Satara (Maharashtra )
27 Bhupathiraju,Shri Vijaya Kumar Raju TD(V) Narsapur (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Congress(I) Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bibhu Kumari Devi,Maharani Congress(I) Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
30 Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I) Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
31 Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh Congress(I) Faridkot (Punjab )
32 Brohmo Chaudhury,Shri Satyendra Nath Ind. Kokrajhar-ST (Assam )
33 Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I) Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat