Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
Tenth Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
2 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
3 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
4 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Ahamed, Shri E. ML Manjeri (Kerala )
6 Ahirwar,Shri Anand Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar Congress(I) Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
9 Anand,Smt. Lovely SAP Vaishali (Bihar )
10 Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I) Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
11 Anjalose,Shri T.J. CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
12 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Ansari,Dr.(Prof.) Mumtaz JD Kodarma (Bihar )
14 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
15 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Congress(I) Kulaba (Maharashtra )
16 Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
17 Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I) Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
18 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
19 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
21 Avedyanath,Mahant BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Azam,Dr. Faiyazul JD Bettiah (Bihar )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M) Bankura (West Bengal )
2 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I) Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
3 Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP Gandhinagar (Gujarat )
4 Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Ahamed, Shri E. ML Manjeri (Kerala )
6 Ahirwar,Shri Anand Congress(I) Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I) Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
8 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar Congress(I) Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
9 Anand,Smt. Lovely SAP Vaishali (Bihar )
10 Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I) Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
11 Anjalose,Shri T.J. CPI(M) Alleppey (Kerala )
12 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Congress(I) Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
13 Ansari,Dr.(Prof.) Mumtaz JD Kodarma (Bihar )
14 Anthony,Shri Frank NM
15 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Congress(I) Kulaba (Maharashtra )
16 Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil Congress(I) Koppal (Karnataka )
17 Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I) Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
18 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I) Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
19 Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK Perambalur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
20 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I) Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
21 Avedyanath,Mahant BJP Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Azam,Dr. Faiyazul JD Bettiah (Bihar )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat