Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
First Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rachiah,Shri N. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
2 Radha Raman,Shri Congress Delhi City (NCT of Delhi )
3 Raghavachari,Shri K.S. KMPP Penukonda (Madras )
4 Raghavaiah,Shri Pishupati Venkata CP Ongole (Madras )
5 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress Etah Dist. (North-East) cum Budaun Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Banaras Distt.(Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Tenali (Madras )
8 Raiji,Smt. Jayashri Naishadh Congress Bombay Suburban (Bombay )
9 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
10 Rajabhoj,Shri Pandurang Nathuji SCF Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
11 Ram Dass,Shri Congress Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
12 Ram Saran,Prof. Congress Moradabad Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramachander,Dr. Doraswami Pillai Commonweal Vellore (Madras )
15 Ramasami,Shri M.D. FB(M) Aruppukottai (Madras )
16 Ramaseshaiah,Shri N. Ind. Parvathipuram (Madras )
17 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
18 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
19 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Bhusaval (Bombay )
20 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Ind. Sangrur (Patiala and East Punjab States )
21 Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal PDF Khammam (Hyderabad )
22 Rao,Shri Ponnada Subba AIGP Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
23 Rao,Shri Rayasam Seshagiri Ind. Nandyal (Madras )
24 Rao,Shri B. Shiva Congress South Kanara South (Madras )
25 Rao,Dr. Chelikanai Venkata Rama CP Kakinada (Madras )
26 Rao,Shri Kadiyala Gopala CP Gudiwada (Madras )
27 Rao,Shri Kanety Mohana CP Rajamundry (Madras )
28 Rao,Shri Kondru Subba CP Eluru (Madras )
29 Rao,Shri Pendyal Raghava PDF Warangal (Hyderabad )
30 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Saran cum Champaran-SC (Bihar )
31 Ray,Shri Birakisor Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
32 Razmi,Shri Saidullah Khan Congress Sehore (Bhopal )
33 Reddi,Shri Ravi Narayan PDF Nalgonda-SC (Hyderabad )
34 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava Socialist Adilabad (Hyderabad )
35 Reddi,Shri Halabarvi Sitaram Congress Kurnool (Madras )
36 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Ramachandra Ind. Nellore (Madras )
37 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress Chittoor (Madras )
38 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Madras )
39 Reddy,Shri Badam Yella PDF Karimnagar-SC (Hyderabad )
40 Reddy,Shri K. Janardhan Congress Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
41 Richardson,Rt. Rev. John NM
42 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Roy,Dr. Satyaban Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
44 Roy,Shri Patiram Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
45 Rup Narain,Shri Congress Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Rachiah,Shri N. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
2 Radha Raman,Shri Congress Delhi City (NCT of Delhi )
3 Raghavachari,Shri K.S. KMPP Penukonda (Madras )
4 Raghavaiah,Shri Pishupati Venkata CP Ongole (Madras )
5 Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress Etah Dist. (North-East) cum Budaun Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress Banaras Distt.(Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress Tenali (Madras )
8 Raiji,Smt. Jayashri Naishadh Congress Bombay Suburban (Bombay )
9 Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan )
10 Rajabhoj,Shri Pandurang Nathuji SCF Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
11 Ram Dass,Shri Congress Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
12 Ram Saran,Prof. Congress Moradabad Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Ramachander,Dr. Doraswami Pillai Commonweal Vellore (Madras )
15 Ramasami,Shri M.D. FB(M) Aruppukottai (Madras )
16 Ramaseshaiah,Shri N. Ind. Parvathipuram (Madras )
17 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Congress Salem (Madras )
18 Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
19 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Congress Bhusaval (Bombay )
20 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Ind. Sangrur (Patiala and East Punjab States )
21 Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal PDF Khammam (Hyderabad )
22 Rao,Shri Ponnada Subba AIGP Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
23 Rao,Shri Rayasam Seshagiri Ind. Nandyal (Madras )
24 Rao,Shri B. Shiva Congress South Kanara South (Madras )
25 Rao,Dr. Chelikanai Venkata Rama CP Kakinada (Madras )
26 Rao,Shri Kadiyala Gopala CP Gudiwada (Madras )
27 Rao,Shri Kanety Mohana CP Rajamundry (Madras )
28 Rao,Shri Kondru Subba CP Eluru (Madras )
29 Rao,Shri Pendyal Raghava PDF Warangal (Hyderabad )
30 Raut,Shri Bhola Congress Saran cum Champaran-SC (Bihar )
31 Ray,Shri Birakisor Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
32 Razmi,Shri Saidullah Khan Congress Sehore (Bhopal )
33 Reddi,Shri Ravi Narayan PDF Nalgonda-SC (Hyderabad )
34 Reddi,Shri C. Madhava Socialist Adilabad (Hyderabad )
35 Reddi,Shri Halabarvi Sitaram Congress Kurnool (Madras )
36 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Ramachandra Ind. Nellore (Madras )
37 Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress Chittoor (Madras )
38 Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP Cuddapah (Madras )
39 Reddy,Shri Badam Yella PDF Karimnagar-SC (Hyderabad )
40 Reddy,Shri K. Janardhan Congress Mahabubnagar (Hyderabad )
41 Richardson,Rt. Rev. John NM
42 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Roy,Dr. Satyaban Congress Uluberia (West Bengal )
44 Roy,Shri Patiram Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
45 Rup Narain,Shri Congress Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat