Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
First Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madiah Gowda,Shri T. Congress Bangalore South (Mysore )
2 Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
3 Mahata,Shri Bhajahari MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
4 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Mahodaya,Shri Vaijanath Congress Nimar (Madhya Bharat )
6 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
7 Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
8 Maitra,Shri Mohit Kumar Ind. Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
9 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
10 Majhi,Shri Chaitan MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
11 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
12 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress South kanara North (Madras )
14 Malludora,Shri Gam Ind. Vishakapatnam (Madras )
15 Malvia,Shri Bhagu Nandu Congress Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
16 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
17 Malviya,Pandit Chatur Narain Congress Raisen (Bhopal )
18 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
19 Mascarene,Kumari Annie Ind. Trivandrum (Travancore-Cochin )
20 Masuodi Maulana,Mohammad Saeed NM
21 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Mathew,Prof. C.P. Congress Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin )
23 Mathuram,Dr. Edward Paul Ind. Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
24 Matthen,Shri C.P. Congress Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin )
25 Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
26 Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
27 Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Congress Poona South (Bombay )
28 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Saurashtra )
29 Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Congress Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
30 Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
32 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 Menon,Shri K.Achuthan Damodara KMPP Kozhikode (Madras )
34 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Mishra,Shri Lokenath Congress Puri (Odisha )
36 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
37 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Darbhanga North (Bihar )
38 Mishra,Pandit Suresh Chandra Socialist Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
39 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur (Bihar )
40 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Congress Deoria Distt. South (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Congress Khurda (Odisha )
44 Missir,Shri Vijneshwar Socialist Gaya-North (Bihar )
45 Mohd. Akber,Shri Sofi AJKN
46 Mookerjee,Dr. Shyama Prasad Jan Sangh Calcutta South East (West Bengal )
47 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
48 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
49 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram PAWPI Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
50 Muchaki Kosa,Shri Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
51 Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
52 Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Congress Purnea- North-East (Bihar )
53 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
54 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress Thana (Bombay )
55 Murli Manohar,Shri Ind. Ballia East (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana KMPP Eluru (Madras )
57 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
58 Mushar,Shri Kirai Socialist Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
59 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madiah Gowda,Shri T. Congress Bangalore South (Mysore )
2 Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
3 Mahata,Shri Bhajahari MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
4 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Mahodaya,Shri Vaijanath Congress Nimar (Madhya Bharat )
6 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
7 Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
8 Maitra,Shri Mohit Kumar Ind. Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
9 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
10 Majhi,Shri Chaitan MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
11 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
12 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress South kanara North (Madras )
14 Malludora,Shri Gam Ind. Vishakapatnam (Madras )
15 Malvia,Shri Bhagu Nandu Congress Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
16 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
17 Malviya,Pandit Chatur Narain Congress Raisen (Bhopal )
18 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
19 Mascarene,Kumari Annie Ind. Trivandrum (Travancore-Cochin )
20 Masuodi Maulana,Mohammad Saeed NM
21 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Mathew,Prof. C.P. Congress Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin )
23 Mathuram,Dr. Edward Paul Ind. Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
24 Matthen,Shri C.P. Congress Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin )
25 Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
26 Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
27 Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Congress Poona South (Bombay )
28 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Saurashtra )
29 Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Congress Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
30 Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
32 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 Menon,Shri K.Achuthan Damodara KMPP Kozhikode (Madras )
34 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Mishra,Shri Lokenath Congress Puri (Odisha )
36 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
37 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Darbhanga North (Bihar )
38 Mishra,Pandit Suresh Chandra Socialist Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
39 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur (Bihar )
40 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Congress Deoria Distt. South (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
43 Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Congress Khurda (Odisha )
44 Missir,Shri Vijneshwar Socialist Gaya-North (Bihar )
45 Mohd. Akber,Shri Sofi AJKN
46 Mookerjee,Dr. Shyama Prasad Jan Sangh Calcutta South East (West Bengal )
47 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
48 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
49 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram PAWPI Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
50 Muchaki Kosa,Shri Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
51 Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
52 Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Congress Purnea- North-East (Bihar )
53 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
54 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress Thana (Bombay )
55 Murli Manohar,Shri Ind. Ballia East (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana KMPP Eluru (Madras )
57 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
58 Mushar,Shri Kirai Socialist Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
59 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat