Lok Sabha Wise


Members Biographical Sketches
First Lok Sabha

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachiroyar,Shri N.D. Govindaswami TNTP Cuddalore (Madras )
2 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress Bombay City Central-North-SC (Bombay )
3 Kakkan,Shri P. Congress Madurai (Madras )
4 Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Congress Nagpur (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress Srivilliputhur (Madras )
6 Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu PSP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Congress Nanded-SC (Hyderabad )
8 Kandasamy,Shri S.K. Babie DFSI Tiruchengode (Madras )
9 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Kendrapara (Odisha )
10 Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Congress Dharwar North (Bombay )
11 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner-Churu (Rajasthan )
12 Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress Kotah-Jhalwar (Rajasthan )
13 Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress North Bengal (West Bengal )
14 Katju,Dr. Kailas Nath Congress Mandsaur (Madhya Bharat )
15 Kaushik,Shri Pannalal R. Congress Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
16 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
17 Kazmi,Shri Syed Mohammad Ahmad Congress Sultanpur Distt. (North) cum Faizabad Distt. (South-West) (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Keishing,Shri Rishang Socialist Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
19 Kelappan,Shri K. KMPP Ponnani (Madras )
20 Keshava,Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar Congress Bangalore North (Mysore )
21 Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Congress Sultanpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Congress Ibrahimpatnam (Hyderabad )
23 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut North East (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Khardekar,Shri Balasaheb Hanumantrao Ind. Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
25 Khare,Dr. Narayan Bhaskar Hindu Mahasabha Gwalior (Madhya Bharat )
26 Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Congress Buldana-Akola (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Congress Kutch West (Kutch )
28 Khongmen,Smt. Bonily Congress Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
29 Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress Murshidabad (West Bengal )
30 Kidwai,Shri Rafi Ahmed Congress Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Kirolikar,Shri Wasudeo Shridhar Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Kolay,Shri Jagannath Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
33 Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Congress Meenachil (Travancore-Cochin )
34 Kripalani,Acharya J.B. PSP Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
35 Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta KMPP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
36 Krishna,Shri M.R. SCF Karimnagar-SC (Hyderabad )
37 Krishna Chandra,Shri Congress Mathura Distt West (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Madras (Madras )
39 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
40 Krishnaswami,Dr. A. Ind. Kancheepuram (Madras )
41 Kumbhar,Shri Ratnappa Bharamappa Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
42 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Kachiroyar,Shri N.D. Govindaswami TNTP Cuddalore (Madras )
2 Kajrolkar,Shri Narayan Sadoba Congress Bombay City Central-North-SC (Bombay )
3 Kakkan,Shri P. Congress Madurai (Madras )
4 Kale,Smt. Anasuyabai Purushottam Congress Nagpur (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress Srivilliputhur (Madras )
6 Kamath,Shri Hari Vishnu PSP Hoshangabad (Madhya Pradesh )
7 Kamble,Dr. Devrao Namdevrao Pathrikar Congress Nanded-SC (Hyderabad )
8 Kandasamy,Shri S.K. Babie DFSI Tiruchengode (Madras )
9 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress Kendrapara (Odisha )
10 Karmarkar,Shri Dattatraya Parasuram Congress Dharwar North (Bombay )
11 Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind. Bikaner-Churu (Rajasthan )
12 Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress Kotah-Jhalwar (Rajasthan )
13 Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress North Bengal (West Bengal )
14 Katju,Dr. Kailas Nath Congress Mandsaur (Madhya Bharat )
15 Kaushik,Shri Pannalal R. Congress Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )
16 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress Basirhat (West Bengal )
17 Kazmi,Shri Syed Mohammad Ahmad Congress Sultanpur Distt. (North) cum Faizabad Distt. (South-West) (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Keishing,Shri Rishang Socialist Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
19 Kelappan,Shri K. KMPP Ponnani (Madras )
20 Keshava,Shri N. alias N. Keshavaiengar Congress Bangalore North (Mysore )
21 Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Congress Sultanpur Distt. (South) (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Congress Ibrahimpatnam (Hyderabad )
23 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress Meerut North East (Uttar Pradesh )
24 Khardekar,Shri Balasaheb Hanumantrao Ind. Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
25 Khare,Dr. Narayan Bhaskar Hindu Mahasabha Gwalior (Madhya Bharat )
26 Khedkar,Shri Gopalrao Bajirao Congress Buldana-Akola (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Khimji,Shri Bhawanji Arjan Congress Kutch West (Kutch )
28 Khongmen,Smt. Bonily Congress Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
29 Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress Murshidabad (West Bengal )
30 Kidwai,Shri Rafi Ahmed Congress Bahraich (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Kirolikar,Shri Wasudeo Shridhar Congress Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Kolay,Shri Jagannath Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
33 Kottukapally,Shri George Thomas Congress Meenachil (Travancore-Cochin )
34 Kripalani,Acharya J.B. PSP Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
35 Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta KMPP New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
36 Krishna,Shri M.R. SCF Karimnagar-SC (Hyderabad )
37 Krishna Chandra,Shri Congress Mathura Distt West (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Congress Madras (Madras )
39 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Congress Kolar-SC (Mysore )
40 Krishnaswami,Dr. A. Ind. Kancheepuram (Madras )
41 Kumbhar,Shri Ratnappa Bharamappa Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
42 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )

Developed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
Content on this website is published, managed & maintained by Software Unit, Computer (HW & SW) Management. Branch, Lok Sabha Secretariat